University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 2015-2016 Graduate Catalog

Administration and Staff

Effective July 6, 2015

 

Ables, Chuck

Chemistry Supplies Coordinator

Chemistry, Environmental Science and Geology

 

Adams, Fred

Grounds Custodian

Physical Plant

 

Adams, Jeremy

Gardener II

Physical Plant

 

Allen, Ben

Assistant Coach, Men’s Soccer

Athletics

 

Allen, Lauren

Administrative and Donor Research Coordinator Development

 

Alvis, Chance

Media Specialist

Alternative Modes of Delivery

 

Arnold, Rex

Commercial Kitchen Equipment Technician

Physical Plant

 

Arwood, Tracie

Accounts Payable Clerk

Controller’s Office

 

Aydelotte, Lu

Secretary

College of Humanities and Sciences

 

Bachmayer, David

Building Access Control Technician

Physical Plant

 

Bain, Susan

Manager, Employee Records

Human Resources

 

Ball, Michael

Senior Director

Development

 

Bankhead, Brad

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Athletics

 

Bankhead, Shannon

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Barnes, Ted

Dean, College of Visual and Performing Arts

 

Barr, Julie

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Baucom, Mary

Admissions Counselor

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Baumann, Erich

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Beaty, Debbie

Associate Registrar

Registrar’s Office

 

Beaty, Becky

Secretary to the Dean

McLane College of Business

 

Beebe, Betty Sue

UMHB Museum Curator

Alumni Relations

 

Berg, Denise

Credit Course Evaluator

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Boggs, Kelly

Director

Development

 

Bonner, Katie

Director

Center for Academic Excellence

 

Bower, Sherry

Financial Services Representative

Controller’s Office

 

Bowers, William

Media Support Technologist

Information Technology

 

Bragg, Melissa

Director, Gift Planning

Development

 

Brazeal, Melanie

Secretary to the Dean

College of Visual and Performing Arts

 

Brischke, Kristy

Director

Transition Programs

 

Brown, Ron

Director

Financial Aid

 

Bulls, Nita

Assistant Manager

Campus Store

 

Burks, Dr. Brent

Director

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Burks, Kristin

Counselor

Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

 

Byler, Marci

Clerk

Campus Store

 

Carothers, Larry

Chemistry Lab Coordinator

Chemistry, Environmental Science and Geology

Carpenter, Stacy

Office Manager and Nursing Advisor

College of Nursing

 

Carter, Steven

Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Chapman, Bethany

Coordinator

Institutional Research

 

Charanza, Jacob

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Cohagan, James

Head Coach, Tennis

Athletics

 

Cohagan, Susan

Secretary

Student Development

Cooke, Tammy

Secretary

Spiritual Life

 

Cooper, Paul

HVAC Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Cooper, Dr. Tammi

Vice President for Innovation & Associate Provost

Academic Affairs

 

Cottrell, Debbie

Manager

Campus Store

 

Cox, Heath

Courier and Warehouse Clerk

Physical Plant

 

Crawford, Dr. Tim

Dean, College of Christian Studies

 

Crosby, Dani Beth

Assistant Director

Alumni Relations

 

Crothers, Teresa

Administrative Assistant

Development

 

Cummings, Pamela

Administrative Assistant

Provost’s Office

 

Damron, Caleb 

Operations Manager

Mayborn Campus Center

 

Daniel, Glenn

Special Events Coordinator II

Events Services

 

Davison, Brent

Vice President for Development

 

Day, Yvette

Project Coordinator

Campus Planning

 

Delgado, Rochelle

Admissions Counselor

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Deorsam, David

Construction Services Supervisor

Physical Plant

 

DeWeese, Ken

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Athletics

 

Dixon, Frances

Serials Manager

Library

 

Dodd, Scott

Director

Campus Construction

 

Duffield, Pat

Patrol Operations Lieutenant

Campus Police

 

Duong, Khang

Assistant Director, Admissions

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Elkins, Barry

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer

Athletics

 

Ellison, John

Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Eulenfeld, Sean

Manager, Landscape Services

Physical Plant

 

Everett, Mark

Clerk

Mail Services

 

Feaster, Virginia

Director, Foundation Relations

Development

 

Fitzwater, Wendi

Resident Director & Summer Housing Coordinator Residence Life

 

Fleming, Doak

Manager, Athletic Events

Athletics

 

Flores, Basilia

Certification Coordinator

Registrar's Office

Foster, Priscilla

Secretary

Center for Academic Excellence

 

Fredenburg, Cody

Offensive Coordinator, Football

Athletics

 

Fredenburg, Gary D. “Pete”

Head Coach, Football

Athletics

 

Freerksen, Chris

Gardener II

Physical Plant

 

Frost, Rob

Head Coach, Volleyball

Athletics

 

Frye, Kelsey

Application Engineer

Information Technology

 

Fulton, Shiloh

Acquisitions and Interlibrary Loans Manager

Library

 

Garcia, James

Director

Physical Plant

 

Garza, Cheryl

Secretary

Alumni Relations

 

Gentry, Maria

Staff Accountant

Controller's Office

 

Gill, Megan

Secretary

International Student Services

 

Glaske, Tucker

Director

Development

 

Goff, Karen

Operations Coordinator, Football

Athletics

 

Green, Chris

Lead Resident Director & Quality Coordinator

Residence Life

 

Green, Heather

Student Success Specialist

Center for Academic Excellence

 

Greeson, Shannon

Financial Aid Counselor

Financial Aid

 

Gregory, Katie

Student Success Specialist

Center for Academic Excellence 

 

Grigg, Danny

Manager, Stadium Graphics and A/V Operations

Athletics

 

Guerra, Jesse

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Hammond, Sarah

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Hammonds, Christan

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Hampton, Chris

Manager, Electro-Mechanical Services

Physical Plant

 

Haney, Steven

Assistant Director, Development Services

Development

 

Hansen, Heather

Secretary

Student Counseling, Testing, and Health Services

 

Hardin, Joey

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Harmon, Larry

Defensive Coordinator, Football

Athletics

 

Harris, Brent

Vice President for Information Technology

 

Hartt, Katy

Assistant Director

Student Organizations

 

Hausam, Daryl

Head Athletic Trainer

Athletics

 

Hawkins, Philip 

Wireless Network Engineer

Information Technology

 

Hearne, Shannon

Administrative Assistant

Campus Planning and Support Services

 

Heller, Sandy

Circulation Manager

Library

 

Hennig, Larry

Head Coach, Women’s Softball

Athletics

 

Hickman, David

Outdoor Sports Facilities Supervisor

Physical Plant

 

Hickman, Sherry

Records Clerk

Registrar’s Office

 

Hicks, Crystal

Records Clerk

Registrar’s Office

 

Hodges, Austin
Admissions Counselor

Admissions & Recruiting

 

Hogge, Nathaniel

Assistant Coach, Football

Athletics

 

Holmes, Jackie

Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Holt, Victor

Plumber III

Physical Plant

 

Hua, Sherissa

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Athletics

 

Hudson, Tim

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Huffman, Ellen

Secretary

Graduate Counseling Program

 

Hugo, Chris

Network Engineer II

Information Technology

 

Humphrey, Guy

Outdoor Sports Facilities Technician 

Physical Plant

 

Hunter, Whisper

Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Irvine, Matthew

Director, Digital Media Services

Information Technology

 

Isbell, Cody

Special Events Coordinator II

Events Services

 

Ivy, Carolyn

Public Safety Officer

Campus Police

 

Jennings, Suzy

Help Desk Coordinator

Information Technology

 

Johnson, Jack

Special Teams Coordinator/Linebackers, Football

Athletics

 

Johnson, Steve

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Johnson, Nina

Secretary

Doctor of Physical Therapy Program

 

Johnston, Zane

Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball

Athletics

 

Jones, Jen

Director, Data Quality and Institutional Analytics Institutional Research

Jones, Mike

HVAC Technician I

Physical Plant

 

Jones, Nicholas

Associate Director

Admissions & Recruiting

 

Kahlig, Charla

Controller

Business and Finance

 

Kemp, Tim

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

King, Kevin

HVAC Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Kirby, Darla

Associate Director & Compliance Officer

Athletics

 

Klepac, Laurie

Student Accounts Representative

Controller’s Office

 

Kolodziejczyk, Susan

Director

Development

 

Krueger, Zach

Assistant Director

Financial Aid

 

Kung, Shawn

Director

Information Technology

 

Lahey, Cindy

Police Administrative Services Manager

Campus Police

 

Lamm, Dr. Gary

Vice President for Enrollment Management

 

Laws, Preston

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Lewis, Colleen

Secretary to the Dean

College of Christian Studies

 

Ligon, Cornell

Grounds Custodian

Physical Plant

 

Lin, Daniel

Systems Administrator

Library

 

Locke, Larry

Associate Dean

McLane College of Business

 

Loutherback, Dr. George

University Chaplain

Spiritual Life

 

Low, Sylvia

Academic Technology Support Specialist

Information Technology

 

Lusby, D’Andra

Secretary

Student Career Services

 

Mann, Randy

Vice President for Athletics

 

Maraffa, Sharon

Graduate Advising and Recruiting Coordinator

Graduate School

 

Marek, David

Manager, Administrative Support and Work Control Services

Physical Plant

 

Martin, Edd

Senior Vice President for Campus Planning and Support Services

 

Martin, Ray

Dean of Students

Student Life

 

Martinez, Rick

Vice President for Campus Planning and Support Services

 

Mayes, Mike

HVAC Technician III

Physical Plant

 

McCarthy, Anthony

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

McCarthy, Mike

Director, Campus Activities

Student Life

 

McCauley, Peggy

Administrative Receptionist - Sanderford Administrative Complex

Human Resources

 

McClure, Jared

Simulation Lab Technology Coordinator

College of Nursing

 

McCoy, Yvette

Records Analyst

Registrar’s Office

 

McDowell, Tami

Secretary to the Dean

College of Humanities and Sciences

 

McGilvray, Amy

Registrar

Academic Affairs

 

McKay, Teri

Clerk

Campus Store

 

McLaughlin, T.R.

Maintenance Services Supervisor

Physical Plant

 

McMillan, Tish

Manager

Mail Services

 

McPeak, Pat

Manager, Student Accounts

Controller’s Office

 

Meaders, Keith

Construction Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Mendias, Lauren

Graphic Design Specialist

Graphic Services

 

Mertz, Kevin

Police Officer

Campus Police

 

 

Mills, Sonia

Secretary

Physical Plant

 

Minton, Sarah

Assistant Director, Sports Information

Athletics

 

Mitchel, Colleen

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Moore, Tommy

Data Center Engineer

Information Technology

 

Moorefield, Mark

Head Coach, Women’s Basketball

Athletics

 

Moya, Cindy

Assistant Coordinator, Development Services

Development

 

Mraz, Susan

Manager

Event Services

 

Muller, Joy

Associate Director

Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

 

Mullins, Shelly

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Munoz, Patrick

Assistant Director, Recruiting

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Murphy, Kelly

Police Officer

Campus Police

 

Mynatt, Dr. Danny

Dean, College of Humanities and Sciences

 

Nelson, Fred

HVAC Automation Control System Technician III
Physical Plant

 

Newman, Kim

Student Accounts Representative

Controller’s Office

 

Norman, Russell

Clerk

Mail Services

 

Nunez, Claudia

Administrative Assistant

Athletics

 

O’Banion, Dr. Rebecca

Associate Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations

 

Olchesky, Jeffrey

Construction Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Oldham, Dr. Steve

Provost and Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs

 

Oldham, Zachary

Web Designer

Information Technology

 

Oliver, Karen

Secretary

College of Humanities and Sciences

 

Orantes, Patsy

Student Account Specialist

Controller’s Office

 

O’Rear, Dr. Randy

President and Chief Executive Officer

 

Orsag, David

Associate Director

Financial Aid

 

Osborn, Miki

Invoice Coordinator

Physical Plant

 

Owens, Don

Director

Student Career Services

 

Owens, Susan

Vice President for Human Resources 

 

Pate, Jerry

Associate Athletic Trainer

Athletics

 

Patin, Ken

HVAC Supervisor

Physical Plant

 

Pattee, Bob

Associate Vice President for Campus Planning

Campus Planning and Support Services

 

Payne, Robin

Clerk

Campus Store

 

Pearson, Kay

Loan Specialist

Financial Aid

 

Peters, Aaron

Gardener II

Physical Plant

 

Piedra, Ramon

Irrigation Technician

Physical Plant

 

Plank, Donna

Associate Dean of Students & Director, Residence Life

Student Life

 

Plumlee, David 

Media Support Technologist

Information Technology

 

Pointer, Larry

Director, Safety 

Campus Planning and Support Services

 

Puckett, Teresa

Information Technology Assistant

Information Technology

 

Quiroz, Sylvia

Secretary

College of Visual and Performing Arts

 

Ralston, Jackie

Head Coach, Women's Golf

Athletics

 

Ramirez, Edna

Manager, Employee Benefits

Human Resources

 

Ramm, Jennifer

Vice President for Business and Finance & Chief Financial Officer

Ratliff, John

Locksmith

Physical Plant

 

Renfro, Penny

Administrative Assistant

Business and Finance

 

Retta, Rebeka

Lead Resident Director & Coordinator, Training and Publications

Residence Life

 

Robinson, Carol

Secretary

Exercise and Sport Science

 

Roby, Jane

Secretary to the Dean

College of Education

 

Rodeffer, Aaron

Head Coach, Men’s Golf

Athletics

 

Rodriguez, Reno

HVAC Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Rodriguez, Sandra

Secretary

College of Humanities and Sciences

 

Rogers, David

Plumber II

Physical Plant

 

Rogers, Phyllis

Executive Assistant

Executive Offices

 

Rosenberger, Deborah, R.N.

Health Services Coordinator

Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

 

Roush, Janey

Office Coordinator

Development

 

Roush, Jessica

Manager, Digital Media and CruCard Services

Information Technology

 

Russell, Dr. Roger

Construction Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Sallee, Jake

System Engineer

Information Technology

 

Sample, Danni    

Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions

Graduate School

 

Sanchez, Sarah  

Director, Instructional Design

Alternative Modes of Delivery

 

Sargent, Gary

Director

Campus Police

 

Sauders, Tiffany

Office and Ticket Coordinator

Athletics

 

Schilling, Robin

Information Technology Applications Manager

Information Technology

 

Selman, Cindy

Certification Coordinator

College of Education

 

Shackleford, Shannon

Records Clerk

Development

 

Shackleford, Yvette 

Administrative Assistant

Student Life

 

Shipp, Ben

Head Coach, Baseball

Athletics

 

Shipp, Nate

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Athletics

 

Siler, Arlo

Network Engineer

Information Technology

 

Siler, Christina

Public Service Officer

Campus Police

Simmone, Regina

Accounting Specialist

Controller’s Office

 

Smith, Dr. Ken

Dean, McLane College of Business

 

Sortman, Jason

HVAC Automation Control Systems Technician II Physical Plant

 

Souter, Dr. Sharon

Dean, Scott and White College of Nursing

 

Spradlin, Cathleen

Payroll Specialist

Controller’s Office

 

Squarcette, Traci

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Stafford, James

Director

Marketing and Public Relations

 

Stinson, Shae

Administrative Assistant

Executive Offices

 

Street, Brian

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Sutton, Jeffrey

Assistant Director, Campus Activities

Student Life

 

Tanaka, Dr. Elizabeth

Director

International Student Services

 

Tanner, Dr. Paula

Vice President for Communications and Special Projects

 

Taylor, Ben

Admissions Counselor

Admissions and Recruiting

 

Theodore, Dr. Steve

Senior Vice President for Administration & Chief Operating Officer

 

Thielepape, Alisha

Special Assistant to the President

Executive Offices

 

Thornton, Philip

Construction Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Tryon, Cynthia

Graduation Coordinator

Registrar’s Office

 

Turner, Danyelle

Assistant Controller

Controller’s Office

 

Twilleager, David

Manager, Athletics Videography

Athletics

 

Tyler, Brian

Gardener II

Physical Plant

 

Urbina, Stacie

Human Performance Laboratory Coordinator

Exercise and Sport Science

 

Vannatta, Tory

Electrician III

Physical Plant

 

Wade, Deborah

Certification Coordinator

College of Education

 

Wallin, Jon

Director, Sports Information

Athletics

 

Watts, Coleton

Gardener II

Physical Plant

 

Watts, John

Police Officer,

Campus Police

 

Weathersbee, Dr. Byron

Vice President for Student Life

 

Weaver, Sue

Director, Campus Recreation

Student Life

 

Webb, Elizabeth

Assistant Registrar

Registrar’s Office

 

Webb, Jennifer

Manager, Purchasing

Procurement Services

 

Wells, Lauren

Resident Director

Residence Life

 

Wells, Luke

Graduate Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Graduate School

 

White, Jacob 

Hardware Engineer I

Information Technology

 

Whitespeare, Ashlyn

Digital Media Services Assistant

Information Technology

 

Widmer, Chad

Manager, Inventory Supply

Athletics

 

Wiggins, David

Maintenance Technician II

Physical Plant

 

Wilborn, Dr. Colin

Dean, Graduate School and Research

 

Williams, Kelly

Evening Circulation Manager

Library

 

Williams, Melissa

Director
Graduate Student Services and Engagement Graduate School

 

Williams, Nate

Director

Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

 

Woeller, Haley

Secretary to the Dean

Graduate School and Research

 

Wofford, Melisa

Network Manager

Information Technology

 

Woods, Trish

Manager, Employee Recruiting

Human Resources

 

Wurdemann, Tiffany

Director

Student Organizations

 

Yandell, Randy

Director, Graphic Services

Communications and Special Projects

 

Zhang, Bin

Instructional Designer

Alternative Modes of Delivery

 

Zipperlen, Dr. Marlene

Dean, College of Education