University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 2014-2015 Undergraduate Catalog

Administration and Staff

Effective July 22nd, 2014

 

Ables, Chuck

Chemistry Supplies Coordinator, College of Sciences

Adams, Fred

Grounds Custodian, Physical Plant

Adams, Jeremy

Gardener II, Physical Plant

Arnold, Rex

Electrician II, Physical Plant

Arwood, Tracie

Accounts Payable Clerk, Controller’s Office

Aydelotte, Lu

Secretary to Biology, College of Sciences

Bachmayer, David

Building Access Control Technician, Physical Plant

Bain, Susan

Records Manager, Human Resources

Ball, Michael

Senior Director, Development

Bankhead, Brad

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Bankhead, Shannon

Resident Director, Residence Life

Barnes, Ted

Dean, College of Visual and Performing Arts

Barr, Julie

Resident Director, Residence Life

Batson, Jennifer

Cataloging Manager, Library

Baumann, Erich

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Beaty, Debbie

Associate Registrar

Beaty, Rebecca

Secretary to the Dean, College of Business

Berg, Denise

Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Berman, Pam

Bookstore Clerk

Bonner, Katie

Director, Center for Academic Excellence

Bower, Sherry

Financial Services Representative, Controller’s Office

Bowers, William

Media Support Technologist, Information Technology

Bragg, Melissa

Director, Gift Planning, Development

Branscom, David

Special Teams Coordinator and Linebacker Coach, Football

Brazeal, Melanie

Secretary to the Dean, College of Visual and Performing Arts

Brischke, Kristy

Director, Transition Programs

Brown, Ron

Director, Financial Aid

Bulls, Nita

Assistant Bookstore Manager

Bumpus, Katy

Assistant Director, Student Organizations

Burks, Dr. Brent

Director, Admissions and Recruiting

Carothers, Larry

Chemistry Lab Coordinator, College of Sciences

Carpenter, Stacy

Office Manager and Nursing Advisor, College of Nursing

 

Carter, Steven

Police Officer, Campus Police

Chapman, Bethany

Institutional Research Coordinator

Charanza, Jacob

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Cohagan, James

Head Coach, Tennis

Cohagan, Susan

Secretary, Student Development

Cooke, Tammy

Secretary, Spiritual Life

Cooper, Paul

HVAC Technician II, Physical Plant

Cooper, Dr. Tammi

Associate Provost

Cottrell, Debbie

Bookstore Manager

Coulson, Jena

Assistant Director, Baptist Student Ministry

 

Cox, Heath

Courier and Warehouse Clerk, Physical Plant

Crawford, Dr. Tim

Dean, College of Christian Studies

Crosby, Dani Beth

Assistant Director, Alumni Relations

Crothers, Teresa

Administrative Assistant, Development

Cummings, Pamela

Administrative Assistant, Provost’s Office

Damron, Caleb 

Operations Manager, Mayborn Campus Center

Daniel, Glenn

Special Events Coordinator II, Events Services

Davison, Brent

Vice President for Development

Day, Yvette

Project Coordinator, Campus Planning

Deorsam, David

Construction Services Supervisor, Physical Plant

DeWeese, Ken

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Dixon, Frances

Serials Manager, Library

Dodd, Scott

Director, Campus Construction

Donahue, Crystal

Editor and Senior Writer, UMHB Publications

 

Drake, Shaun

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Duffield, Pat

Patrol Operations Lieutenant, Campus Police

Dugger, William

Landscape Services Supervisor, Physical Plant

Duong, Khang

Assistant Director, Admissions

Elkins, Barry

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer

Ellison, John

Police Officer and Crime Scene Technician, Campus Police

Everett, Mark

Mail Services Clerk

Feaster, Virginia

Director, Foundation Relations, Development

Fincher, Sherri

Records Coordinator, Registrar’s Office

Fitzwater, Wendi

Resident Director and Summer Housing Coordinator, Residence Life

Fleming, Doak

Athletic Events Manager

Flores, Basilia

Certification Coordinator, Registrar's Office

Ford, Melissa

Director, Graduate Admissions

Foster, Priscilla

Secretary, Center for Academic Excellence

Fredenburg, Cody

Offensive Coordinator , Football

Fredenburg, Gary D. “Pete”

Head Coach, Football

Freerksen, Chris

Gardener II, Physical Plant

Frost, Rob

Head Coach, Volleyball

Fulton, Shiloh

Acquisitions and Interlibrary Loans Manager, Library

Garcia, James

Maintenance and Construction Services Manager, Physical Plant

Gary, Jonathan

Director, UMHB Conservatory of Music

Garza, Cheryl

Secretary, Alumni Relations

Garza, Landra 

Admissions and Electronic Communications Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Gentry, Maria

Staff Accountant, Controller's Office

George, Joe

Assistant Coach, Football

Gilbert, Dr. Carl

Dean, College of Sciences

Gill, Megan

Secretary, International Student Services

Glaske, Tucker

Assistant Director, Development

Goff, Karen

Recruiting Coordinator, Football

Green, Chris

Lead Resident Director and Quality Coordinator, Residence Life

Green, Heather

Student Success Specialist, Center for Academic Excellence

Greeson, Shannon

Financial Aid Counselor

Gregory, Katie

Student Success Specialist, Center for Academic Excellence 

 

Grigg, Danny

Stadium Graphics and A/V Operations Manager, Mayborn Campus Center and Event Services

Guerra, Jesse

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Hammond, Sarah

Resident Director, Residence Life

Hammonds, Christan

Resident Director, Residence Life

Hampton, Chris

Electro-Mechanical Services Manager, Physical Plant

Haney, Steven

Assistant Director, Development Services

Hansen, Heather

Secretary, Student Counseling, Testing, and Health Services

Hardin, Joey

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Harmon, Larry

Defensive Coordinator, Football

Harris, Brent

Associate Vice President for Information Technology

Hausam, Daryl

Head Athletic Trainer

Hawkins, Philip 

Wireless Network Engineer, Information Technology

Hearne, Shannon

Administrative Assistant, Campus Planning and Support Services

Heller, Sandy

Circulation Manager, Library

Hennig, Larry

Head Coach, Women’s Softball

Hickman, David

Outdoor Sports Facilities Supervisor, Physical Plant

Hodges, Austin

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Hogge, Nathaniel

Assistant Coach, Football

Holmes, Jackie

Police Officer, Campus Police 

Holt, Victor

Plumber II, Physical Plant

Hua, Sherissa

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Huffines, Brian

Special Events Coordinator I, Events Services

Huffman, Ellen

Secretary, Graduate Counseling

Hugo, Chris

Network Engineer II, Information Technology

Humphrey, Guy

Outdoor Sports Facilities Technician, Physical Plant

Irvine, Matthew

Web Services Manager, Information Technology

Isbell, Cody

Special Events Coordinator II, Events Services

Ivy, Carolyn

Public Safety Officer, Campus Police

Jennings, Suzy

Help Desk Coordinator, Information Technology

Johnson, Steve

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Johnston, Zane

Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball

Jones, Jen

Director, Data Quality and Institutional Analytics, Information Technology 

Jones, Mike

HVAC Technician I, Physical Plant

Jones, Nicholas

Associate Director, Admissions and Recruiting

Kahlig, Charla

Controller, Business and Finance

Keeney, Bill

Gardener II, Physical Plant

Kelly, Steven

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Kemp, Tim

Resident Director, Residence Life

King, Kevin

HVAC Technician II, Physical Plant

Kirby, Darla

Associate Director, Athletics & Athletics Compliance Officer

Klepac, Laurie

Student Accounts Representative, Controller’s Office

Kolodziejczyk, Susan

Director, Development

Krueger, Zach

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Kung, Shawn

Director, Information Technology

Lahey, Cindy

Police Administrative Services Manager, Campus Police

Lamm, Dr. Gary

Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management

Laws, Preston

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Lewis, Colleen

Secretary to the Dean, College of Christian Studies

Ligon, Cornell

Grounds Custodian, Physical Plant

Lin, Daniel

Library Systems Administrator, Library

Loutherback, Dr. George

University Chaplain, Spiritual Life

Lovall, Whisper

Admissions Records Assistant, Admissions and Recruiting

Low, Sylvia

Academic Technology Support Specialist, Instructional Technology

Lusby, D’Andra

Secretary, Student Career Services

Mann, Randy

Vice President for Athletics

Marek, David

Administrative Support and Work Control Services Manager, Physical Plant

Martin, Edd

Senior Vice President for Campus Planning and Support Services

Martin, Ray

Dean of Students, Student Development

Martinez, Rick

Director, Physical Plant

 

Mayes, Mike

HVAC Technician III, Physical Plant

McCarthy, Anthony

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

McCarthy, Mike

Director, Campus Activities

McCauley, Peggy

Human Resources Assistant

McClure, Jared

Simulation Lab Technology Coordinator, College of Nursing

McCoy, Yvette

Records Analyst, Registrar’s Office

McDowell, Tami

Secretary to the Dean, College of Humanities

McGilvray, Amy

Registrar

McKay, Teri

Bookstore Clerk

McLaughlin, T.R.

Maintenance Services Supervisor, Physical Plant

McMillan, Tish

Mail Services Manager

McPeak, Pat

Student Accounts Manager, Controller’s Office

Meaders, Keith

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Mendias, Lauren

Graphic Design Specialist, Graphic Services

Mertz, Kevin

Police Officer, Campus Police

Mills, Sonia

Secretary, Physical Plant

Minton, Sarah

Assistant Director, Sports Information

Mitchel, Colleen

Resident Director, Residence Life

Moore, Tommy

Data Center Engineer, Information Technology

Morin, Henry

Assistant Director, Recruiting

Moya, Cindy

Assistant Coordinator, Development Services

Mraz, Susan

Event Services Manager

Muller, Joy

Associate Director, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Mullins, Shelly

Resident Director, Residence Life

Munoz, Patrick

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Mynatt, Dr. Danny

Dean, College of Humanities

Nelson, Fred

HVAC Automation Control System Technician III, Physical Plant

Newman, Kim

Student Accounts Representative, Controller’s Office

Norris, Julie

Assistant Coach, Women’s Softball

Nunez, Claudia

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

O’Banion, Dr. Rebecca

Director, Alumni Relations

Olchesky, Jeffrey

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Oldham, Dr. Steve

Provost & Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs

Oliver, Karen

Secretary, College of Sciences

O’Rear, Dr. Randy

President and Chief Executive Officer

Orsag, David

Associate Director, Financial Aid

Osborn, Miki

Invoice Coordinator, Physical Plant

Owen, Megan

Records Clerk, Registrar’s Office

Owens, Don

Director, Student Career Services

Owens, Susan

Associate Vice President for Human Resources 

 

Pate, Jerry

Associate Athletic Trainer

Patin, Ken

HVAC Supervisor, Physical Plant

Pattee, Bob

Associate Vice President for Campus Planning

Payne, Robin

Bookstore Clerk

Pearson, Kay

Loan Specialist, Financial Aid

Peters, Aaron

Gardener II, Physical Plant

 

Petty, Candace

Biology Lab Coordinator, College of Sciences

Piedra, Ramon

Irrigation Technician, Physical Plant

Plank, Donna

Associate Dean of Students & Director, Residence Life

Plumlee, David 

Media Support Technologist, Information Technology

Pointer, Larry

Director, Safety 

 

Ralston, Jackie

Head Coach, Women's Golf

Ramirez, Edna

Employee Benefits Manager, Human Resources

Ramm, Jennifer

Vice President for Business and Finance & Chief Financial Officer

Ratliff, John

Locksmith, Physical Plant

Reeves, Larry

Director, Event Services & SUB/Stadium Operations 

Renfro, Penny

Administrative Assistant, Business and Finance

Retta, Rebeka

Resident Director and Coordinator, Training and Publications, Residence Life

Riley, Amanda 

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Robinson, Carol

Administrative Receptionist, Sanderford Administrative Complex

Roby, Jane

Secretary to the Dean, College of Education

Rodeffer, Aaron

Head Coach, Men’s Golf

 

Rodriguez, Reno

HVAC Technician II, Physical Plant

Rodriguez, Sandra

Secretary to the Department Chairs, College of Humanities

Rogers, David

Plumber II, Physical Plant

Rogers, Phyllis

Executive Assistant, Executive Offices

Rosenberger, Deborah, R.N.

Health Services Coordinator, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Roush, Janey

Secretary, Gift Planning, Development

Roush, Jessica

Digital Media and CruCard Services Manager, Information Technology

Russell, Lisa 

Secretary to the Dean, College of Sciences

Russell, Roger

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Sallee, Jake

System Engineer, Information Technology

Sample, Danni    

Graduate Admissions Specialist, Graduate School

Sanchez, Sarah  

Director, Instructional Design, Academic Support

Sargent, Gary

Director, Campus Police

Sauders, Tiffany

Event Services Specialist

Sawyer, Gina

Employee Benefits Clerk, Human Resources

Schilling, Robin

IT Applications Manager, Information Technology

Selman, Cindy

Certification Coordinator, College of Education

Shackleford, Yvette 

Administrative Assistant, Student Life

Shinn, Jeff

Offensive Coordinator, Football

Shipp, Ben

Head Coach, Baseball

Shipp, Nate

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Siler, Christina

Public Service Officer, Campus Police

Siler, Arlo

Network Engineer, Information Technology

Simmone, Regina

Accounting Specialist, Controller’s Office

Sims, Cheryl

Administrative Assistant, Communications and Special Projects

Smith, Mark

Police Officer, Campus Police

Sortman, Jason

HVAC Automation Control Systems Technician II, Physical Plant

Souders, Holly

Licensed Counselor, Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Souter, Dr. Sharon

Dean, College of Nursing

Spradlin, Cathleen

Payroll Specialist, Controller’s Office

Squarcette, Traci

Resident Director, Residence Life

Stafford, James

Director, Marketing and Public Relations

Stephen, Caprice

Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Stinson, Shae

Administrative Assistant, Executive Offices

Street, Brian

Resident Director, Residence Life

Styne, Jacqueline

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Sutton, Jeffrey

Assistant Director, Campus Activities

Tanaka, Dr. Elizabeth

Director, International Student Services

Tanner, Dr. Paula

Vice President for Communications and Special Projects

Taylor, Ben

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Taylor, Lisa Curliss

Head Coach, Women’s Basketball

Theodore, Dr. Steve

Senior Vice President for Administration & Chief Operating Officer

Thielepape, Alisha

Special Assistant to the President, Executive Offices

Thornton, Philip

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Tryon, Cynthia

Graduation Coordinator, Registrar’s Office

Turner, Danyelle

Assistant Controller, Business and Finance

Twilleager, David

Athletics Videographer

Urbina, Stacie

Human Performance Laboratory Coordinator, Exercise and Sport Science

Vannatta, Tory

Electrician III, Physical Plant

Wade, Deborah

Certification Coordinator, College of Education

Wallin, Jon

Director, Sports Information

Watts, John

Police Officer, Campus Police

Weathersbee, Dr. Byron

Vice President for Student Life

Weaver, Sue

Director, Campus Recreation

Webb, Elizabeth

Assistant Registrar

Webb, Jennifer

Purchasing Manager, Procurement Services

Wells, Lauren

Resident Director, Residence Life

Wendler, Heather

Secretary, Exercise and Sport Science

White, Jacob 

Hardware Engineer I, Information Technology

Widmer, Chad

Inventory Supply Manager, Athletics

Wilborn, Dr. Colin

Dean, Graduate School

Wiggins, David

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Williams, Gary

Gardener II, Physical Plant

Williams, Nate

Director, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Wofford, Melisa

Network Manager, Information Technology

Woods, Trish

Senior Human Resources Generalist

Wurdemann, Tiffany

Director, Student Organizations

Yandell, Randy

Director, Graphic Services

Zipperlen, Dr. Marlene

Dean, College of Education