University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 2013-2014 Undergraduate Catalog

Administration and Staff

Ables, Charles

Chemistry Supplies Coordinator, College of Sciences

Adams, Jeremy

Gardener II, Landscape Services, Physical Plant

Arnold, Rex

Electrician II, Physical Plant

Arwood, Tracie

Accounts Payable Clerk, Controller’s Office

Bachmayer, David

Building Access Control Technician, Physical Plant

Bain, Susan

Human Resources Generalist, Human Resources

Ball, Michael

Senior Director, Development

Bankhead, Brad

Head Coach, Men’s Soccer

Bankhead, Shannon

Resident Director, Residence Life

Barr, Julie

Resident Director, Residence Life

Beaty, Debbie

Associate Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Beaty, Rebecca

Secretary to the Dean, College of Business

Berg, Denise

Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Bonner, Katie

Director, Center for Academic Excellence

Bower, Sherry

Financial Services Representative, Controller’s Office

Bragg, Melissa

Director, Gift Planning, Development

Branscom, David

Assistant Coach, Football

Brazeal, Melanie

Secretary to the Dean, College of Visual and Performing Arts

Brischke, Kristina

Director, Transition Programs

Brown, Ronald

Director, Financial Aid

Bulls, Nita

Assistant Manager, Bookstore

Bumpus, Katy

Assistant Director, Student Organizations

Burks, Brent

Director, Admissions and Recruiting

Carothers, Larry

Chemistry Lab Coordinator, College of Sciences

Carpenter, Stacy

Office Manager and Nursing Advisor, College of Nursing

 

Carter, Steven

Police Officer, Campus Police

Chamness, Vickie

Records Clerk, Registrar’s Office

Chapman, Bethany

Institutional Research Coordinator

Cohagan, James

Head Coach, Tennis

Cohagan, Susan

Secretary, Student Development

Cooke, Tammy

Secretary, Spiritual Life

Cooper, Paul

HVAC Technician II, Facilities Services

Cottrell, Debbie

Manager, Bookstore

Coulson, Jena

Assistant Director, Baptist Student Ministry

 

Cox, Heath

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Crosby, Dani Beth

Assistant Director, Alumni Relations

Crothers, Teresa

Administrative Assistant, Development

Cummings, Pamela

Administrative Assistant, Provost’s Office

Damron, Caleb 

Manager, Mayborn Operations

Daniel, Glenn

Special Events Coordinator, University Host

Daniels, Quincy 

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Daugherty, Kay

Cataloging Manager, Library

Davison, Brent

Vice President for Development, Development

Day, Yvette

Project Coordinator, Campus Planning

Deorsam, J. David

Construction Services Supervisor, Physical Plant

DeWeese, Kenneth

Head Coach, Men’s Basketball

Dixon, Frances

Serials Manager, Library

Dodd, Scott

Director, Campus Construction

 

Drake, Shaun

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Duffield, Patricia Ann

Patrol Operations Lieutenant, Campus Police

Dugger, William

Landscape Services Supervisor, Physical Plant

Duong, Khang

Admissions and Electronic Communications Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Elkins, Barry

Head Coach, Women’s Soccer

Ellison, John

Police Officer, Campus Police

Ellison, Missy

Information Technology Assistant

Everett, Mark

Clerk, Mail Services

Fincher, Sherri

Records Coordinator, Registrar’s Office

Fitzgerald, Carlton

Courier and Warehouse Clerk, Physical Plant

Fitzwater, Wendi

Resident Director and Summer Housing Coordinator, Residence Life

Fleming, Doak

Manager, Athletic Events

Flores, Basilia

Certification Coordinator, Registrar's Office

 

Ford, Melissa

Director, Graduate Admissions

Fralicks, Kevin

Senior Director, Development

Frazier, Mike

Director, Procurement Services

Fredenburg, Cody

Assistant Coach, Football

Fredenburg, Gary D. “Pete”

Head Coach, Football

Fredenburg, Lindsay

Assistant Director, Relationship Management, Development

Freerksen, Chris

Gardener II, Landscape Services, Physical Plant

Frost, Rob

Head Coach, Volleyball

Fuessel, Linda S.

Secretary to the Dean, College of Christian Studies

Fulton, Shiloh

Acquisitions and Interlibrary Loans Manager, Library

Garcia, James

Manager, Maintenance and Construction Services, Physical Plant

Gary, Jonathan

Director, UMHB Conservatory of Music

Garza, Cheryl

Secretary, Alumni Relations

 

Garza, Joe "Bear"

Resident Director, Residence Life

Garza, Landra 

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Gentry, Maria

Accounting Specialist, Controller's Office

George, Joseph

Assistant Coach, Football

Gill, Megan

Secretary, International Student Services

Glaske, Tucker

Assistant Director, Development

Glorioso, Stephanie 

Assistant Director, Development

Goff, Karen

Recruiting Coordinator, Football

Green, Chris

Assistant Resident Director and Quality Coordinator, Residence Life

Green, Heather

Student Success Specialist, Center for Academic Excellence

Greeson, Shannon

Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid

 

Grigg, Danny

Manager, Stadium Graphics and A/V Operations, Mayborn Campus Center and Event Services

Guerra, Jesse

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Hammond, Sarah

Resident Director, Residence Life

Hammonds, Christan

Resident Director, Residence Life

Hampton, Christopher

Manager, Electro-Mechanical Services, Physical Plant

Hansen, Heather

Secretary, Counseling, Testing, and Health Services

Hardin, Joey

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Harmon, Larry

Defensive Coordinator, Football

Harris, Brent

Associate Vice President for Information Technology

Hausam, Daryl

Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Hawkins, Philip 

Wireless Network Engineer, Information Technology

Hearne, Shannon

Administrative Assistant, Campus Planning and Support Services

Heller, Sandy

Circulation Manager, Library

Hennig, Larry

Head Coach, Women’s Softball

Hernandez Jr., Charles

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Hickman, David

Sportsplex Groundskeeper, Physical Plant

Holmes, Jackie

Police Officer, Campus Police 

Holt, Victor

Plumber II, Physical Plant

 

Huffman, Ellen

Secretary, Graduate Counseling

Hugo, Chris

Network Engineer II, Information Technology

 

Humphrey, Guy

Gardener II, Landscape Services, Physical Plant

Hutcheson, Lucy

Webmaster, Information Technology

Irvine, Matthew

Manager, Web Services

Isbell, Cody

Special Events Coordinator II, University Host

Ivy, Carolyn

Public Services Officer, Campus Police

Jennings, Suzy

Help Desk Coordinator, Information Technology

Johnson, Steve

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Johnston, Zane

Assistant Coach, Men’s Basketball

Jones, Jennifer A.

Editor and Senior Writer, Communications and Special Projects

Jones, Jennifer K.

Information Systems Analyst, Information Technology 

Jones, Michael

HVAC Technician I, Physical Plant

Jones, Nicholas

Assistant Director, Admissions and Recruiting

Jones, Phillip

Resident Director, Residence Life

Kahlig, Charla

Controller, Controller’s Office

Kemp, Timothy

Resident Director, Residence Life

Kirby, Darla

Associate Director, Athletics & Athletics Compliance Officer

Kolodziejczyk, Susan

Director, Development

Krueger, Zachary

Assistant Director, Financial Aid

Kung, Shawn

Director, Information Technology

Lahey, Cindy

Manager, Police Administrative Services

Lamm, Gary

Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management

Ligon, Cornell

Grounds Custodian, Physical Plant

Lin, Daniel

Systems Administrator, Library

Loutherback, Dr. George

University Chaplain

Lovall, Whisper

Records Assistant, Admissions and Recruiting

Low, Sylvia

Academic Technology Support Specialist, Instructional Technology

Lusby, D’Andra

Secretary, Career Services

Mann, Randall

Vice President for Athletics

Marek, David

Administrative Support and Work Control Services Manager, Physical Plant

Martin, Edward

Senior Vice President for Campus Planning and Support Services

Martin, Rayford

Dean of Students

Martin, Tracy

Application Engineer, Information Technology

Martinez, Rick

Director, Physical Plant

Mathis, Keyetta

Clerk, Mail Services

Mayes, Michael

HVAC Technican III, Physical Plant

McCarthy, Anthony

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

McCarthy, Mike

Director, Campus Activities

McCauley, Peggy

Human Resources Assistant

McClure, Jared

Simulation Lab Technology Coordinator, College of Nursing

McCoy, Yvette

Records Clerk, Registrar’s Office

McDowell, Tamara

Secretary to the Dean, College of Humanities

McGilvray, Amy

Registrar

McKay, Teri

Clerk, Bookstore

McLaughlin, T.R.

Supervisor, Maintenance Services, Physical Plant

McMillan, Latricia

Manager, Mail Services

McPeak, Patricia

Student Accounts Manager, Controller’s Office

Mertz, Kevin

Police Officer

Mihatsch, Chelsi

Student Accounts Representative, Controller’s Office

Mills, Sonia

Secretary, Physical Plant

Minton, Sarah

Assistant Director, Sports Information

Moore, Tommy

Data Center Engineer, Information Technology

Morin, Henry

Assistant Director, Admissions and Recruiting

Morton, Stephen

Director, Mayborn Campus Center

Moya, Cindy

Assistant Coordinator, Development Services

Mraz, Susan

Event Services Manager

Muller, Joy

Associate Director, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Munoz, Patrick

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Nelson, Fred

HVAC Automation Control System Technician III, Physical Plant

Newman, Kimberly

Assistant Cashier, Controller’s Office

Norris, Julie

Assistant Coach, Women’s Softball

Norvell, Will

Assistant Resident Director, Residence Life

Nunez, Claudia

Administrative Assistant, Athletics

O’Banion, Rebecca

Director, Alumni Relations

Olchesky, Jeffrey

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Oldham, Dr. Steve

Provost & Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs

Oliver, Karen

Secretary, College of Sciences

O’Rear, Dr. Randy

President and Chief Executive Officer

Orsag, David

Associate Director, Financial Aid

Osborn, Miki

Invoice Coordinator, Physical Plant

Owens, Don

Director, Student Career Services

Owens, Susan

Associate Vice President for Human Resources and Legal Liaison

 

Pate, Jerry

Associate Athletic Trainer, Athletics Department

Patin, Ken

HVAC Supervisor, Physical Plant

Pattee, Robert

Associate Vice President for Campus Planning

Payne, Robin

Bookstore Clerk

Pearson, Karol

Loan Specialist, Financial Aid

Peters, Aaron

Gardener II, Landscape Services, Physical Plant

 

Petty, Candace

Biology Lab Coordinator, Biology Department, College of Sciences

Piedra, Ramon

Irrigation Technician, Physical Plant

Plank, Donna

Associate Dean of Students & Director, Residence Life

Plumlee, David 

Media Support Technologist, Information Technology

Pointer, Larry

Director, Safety

 

Ralston, Jackie

Head Coach, Women's Golf

Ramirez, Edna

Employee Benefits Manager, Human Resources

Ramm, Jennifer

Vice President for Business and Finance & Chief Financial Officer

Ratliff, John

Locksmith, Physical Plant

Reeves, Larry

Director, Event Services & SUB/Stadium Operations 

Renfro, Penny

Administrative Assistant, Business and Finance

Retta, Rebeka

Resident Director and Coordinator, Training andPublications, Residence Life

 

Riggs, Chase

Media Support Technologist (Academic Support), Information Technology

Riley, Amanda 

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Robinson, Carol

Administrative Receptionist, Sanderford Administrative Complex

Roby, Jane

Secretary to the Dean, College of Education

Rodeffer, Aaron

Head Coach, Men’s Golf

 

Rodriguez, Renauld

HVAC Technician II, Physical Plant

Rodriguez, Sandra

Secretary to the Department Chairs, College of Humanities

Rogers, Phyllis

Executive Assistant, Executive Offices

Rosenberger, Deborah, R.N.

Health Services Coordinator, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Roush, Janey

Secretary, Alumni Development & Planned Giving

Roush, Jessica

Manager, Digital Media and Cru Card Services, Information Technology

Russell, Lisa 

Secretary, College of Sciences

Russell, Roger

Construction Technician II, Physical Plant

Sallee, Jake

System Engineer, Information Technology

Sargent, Gary

Director, Campus Police

Sauders, Tiffany

Event Services Specialist, Event Services

Schilling, Robin

Manager, IT Applications, Information Technology

Selman, Lucinda

Certification Coordinator, College of Education

Shackleford, Yvette 

Administrative Assistant, Student Life

Shinn, Jeff

Offensive Coordinator, Football

Shipp, Ben

Head Coach, Baseball

Shipp, Kyle

Assistant Coach, Baseball

Siler, Arlo

Network Engineer, Information Technology

Sims, Cheryl

Administrative Assistant, Communications and Special Projects

Smith, Mark

Police Officer, Campus Police

Sortman, Jason

HVAC Automation Control Systems Technician II, Physical Plant

Spradlin, Cathleen

Payroll Specialist, Controller’s Office

Squarcette, Traci

Secretary, UMHB Conservatory of Music

Stafford, James

Director, Marketing and Public Relations

Stephens, Caprice

Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball

Stinson, Shae

Administrative Assistant, Executive Offices

Styne, Jacqueline

Admissions Counselor, Admissions and Recruiting

Sutton, Jeffrey

Assistant Director, Campus Activities

Tanaka, Elizabeth

Director, International Student Services

Tanner, Dr. Paula

Vice President for Communications and Special Projects

Taylor, Lisa Curliss

Head Coach, Women’s Basketball

Theodore, Dr. Steve

Senior Vice President for Administration & Chief Operating Officer

Thielepape, Alisha

Special Assistant to the President, Executive Offices

Tryon, Cynthia

Graduation Coordinator, Registrar’s Office

Turner, Danyelle

Assistant Controller, Controller’s Office

Twilleager, David

Athletics Videographer

Urbina, Stacie

Coordinator, Human Performance Laboratory

Vannatta, Tory

Electrician III, Physical Plant

Walker, Julia

Resident Director, Residence Life

Wallin, Jon

Director, Sports Information

Watts, John

Police Officer, Campus Police

Weathersbee, Dr. Byron

Vice President for Student Life

Weaver, Susan

Director, Campus Recreation

Webb, Elizabeth

Assistant Registrar, Registrar’s Office

Wendler, Heather

Secretary, Exercise Science

White, Jacob 

Hardware Engineer I, Information Technology

Wible, Suzie

Records Manager, Human Resources

Widmer, Chad

Inventory Supply Manager, Athletics

Wiggins, David

Maintenance Technician II, Physical Plant

Williams, Alyssa

Digital Media Services Assistant

Williams, Nathan

Director, Student Counseling, Testing and Health Services

Wofford, Melisa

Network Manager, Information Technology

Wurdemann, Tiffany

Director, Student Organizations

Yandell, Randy

Director, Graphic Services